10G CWDM 40KM SFP+

LX431xCDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for CWDM 10G ethernet data communications up to 40km over single-mode fiber. They are compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-ER/EW.

Overview


LX431xCDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for CWDM 10G ethernet data communications up to 40km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-ER/EW.


Features

Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-200510G Ethernet 10GBase-ER/EW

Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431

Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472

SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

Cooled EML Laser

Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links

Single +3.3V power supply

Class 1 laser safety certified

Commercial operating temperature:0℃ to +70℃

Optical Characteristics


Table 1. Transmitter Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

Notes

Launch Optical Power

Po

-4.7

-

+4.0

dBm

1

Center Wavelength Range

λc

1464.5

-

1617.5

nm

-

Center Wavelength Tolerance

Δλc

-6.5

6.5

nm

Extinction Ratio

EX

5.0

-

-

dB

2

Optical Modulation Amplitude

OMA

-2.1

-

-

dBm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

-

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

-

-

3.0

dB

-

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

-128

dB/Hz

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT

-

-

21

dB

-

Pout @TX-Disable Asserted

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm

1

Eye Diagram

IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBASE-ER compatible


Notes:

1.The optical power is launchedinto 9/125μm SMF.

2.Measured with a PRBS 231-1test pattern @10.3125Gbps.



Table2. Receiver Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

Notes

Center Wavelength

λc

1464.5

-

1617.5

nm

-

Receiver Sensitivity (Pavg)

S

-

-

-15.8

dBm

1

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)

SOMA

-

-

-14.1

dBm

1

Receiver Overload (Pavg)

POL

-1.0

-

-

dBm

1

Stressed Sensitivity (OMA)

-

-

-

-11.3

dBm

2

Optical Return Loss

ORL

26

-

-

dB

-

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-

-

-17

dBm

-

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

-

-

dBm

-

LOS Hysteresis

-

0.5

-

-

dB

-


Notes:

1. Measured with PRBS 231-1test pattern, 10.3125Gb/s, BER<10-12.

2. Comply with IEEE 802.3-2005.




Table3. Ordering Information

Part Number

Transmitter

Output Power

Receiver

Sensitivity

Reach

Temp

DDM

RoHS

LX4311CDR

1471nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4312CDR

1491nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4313CDR

1511nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4314CDR

1531nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4315CDR

1551nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4316CDR

1571nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70℃

Available

Compliant

LX4317CDR

1591nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4318CDR

1611nm EML

-4.7 ~ +4dBm

PIN

< -15.8dBm

40km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

Applications

10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW

40km 10G CWDM Network

被十几个男人扒开腿猛猛_超H 高H 污肉校园_女儿就是用来亨用的_同桌上课揉我下面好湿H
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>