10G 1310nm 10KM SFP+

LX4002CDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, is designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communication up to 10km on single-mode fiber. They are compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. LX4002C(I)DR offers commercial and industrial operating temperature options.

Overview

LX4002CDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, is designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communication up to 10km on single-mode fiber. They are compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

LX4002C(I)DR offers commercial and industrial operating temperature options.


Features

Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW

Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431

Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472

SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser

Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links

Single +3.3V power supply

Class 1 laser safety certified

Operating temperature Options

- (Commercial) 0 to +70

-   (Industrial) -40 to +85

Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF

OpticalCharacteristics

Table 1. Transmitter Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

Notes

Launch Optical Power

Po

-8.2

-

+0.5

dBm

1

Center Wavelength Range

λc

1260

1310

1355

nm

-

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

-

-

dB

2

Optical Modulation Amplitude

OMA

-5.2

-

-

dBm

Spectral Width (-20dB)

Δλ

-

-

1

nm

-

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

-

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

-

-

3.2

dB

-

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT

-

-

12

dB

-

Pout @TX-Disable Asserted

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm

1

Eye Diagram

IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBASE-LR compatible

Notes:

1. The optical power is launchedinto 9/125μm SMF.

2. Measured with a PRBS 231-1test pattern @10.3125Gbps.



Table 2. Receiver Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

Notes

Center Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1355

nm

-

Receiver Sensitivity (Pavg)

S

-

-

-14.4

dBm

1

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)

SOMA

-

-

-12.6

dBm

1

Receiver Overload (Pavg)

POL

0.5

-

-

dBm

1

Stressed Sensitivity (OMA)

-

-

-

-10.3

dBm

2

Optical Return Loss

ORL

12

-

-

dB

-

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-

-

-17

dBm

-

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

-

-

dBm

-

LOS Hysteresis

-

0.5

-

-

dB

-

1. Measured with PRBS 231-1test pattern, 10.3125Gb/s, BER<10-12.Notes:

2. Comply with IEEE 802.3-2005.



Table 3. Ordering Information

Part Number

Transmitter

Output Power

Receiver

Sensitivity

Reach

Temp

DDM

RoHS

LX4002CDR

1310nm DFB

-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm

PIN

< -14.4dBm

10km

0 ~ 70

Available

Compliant

LX4002IDR

1310nm DFB

-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm

PIN

< -14.4dBm

10km

-40 ~ 85

Available

Compliant

被十几个男人扒开腿猛猛_超H 高H 污肉校园_女儿就是用来亨用的_同桌上课揉我下面好湿H
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>