25G CWDM 10KM SFP28
25G SFP28, 1310nm, CWDM, LR, Single Mode

SINO-TELECOM's 25G LR SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU.

Overview

SINO-TELECOM's 25G LR SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431.

Features

? UP to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links

? Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint

? Duplex LC connector

? 1310nm DFB laser transmitter

? Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF

? 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

? Power Supply: +3.3V

? Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

Optical Characteristics

(TOP =0 to 70 °C,VCC = 3.15 to 3.46 Volts)


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Note

Transmitter Section:

Center Wavelength

λt

1295


1325

nm


spectral width(-20dB)

△λ



1

nm


Average Optical Power

Pavg

-7


+2.0

dBm

1

Laser Off Power

Poff



-30

dBm


Side Mode Suppression Ratio


30


Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB


Optical Return Loss Tolerance

-12

dB

Receiver Section:

Center Wavelength

λr

1260

1370

nm


Note:

1. Average powerfigures are informative only, per IEEE802.3cc.

2. OMA receiver sensitivity is informative. Shallbe measured with conformance test signal for BER=5xE-5.

Applications:

? 25GE LR

? Data center


被十几个男人扒开腿猛猛_超H 高H 污肉校园_女儿就是用来亨用的_同桌上课揉我下面好湿H
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>