Home / Products / Optical Transceivers / GE/2.5G Optical Modules / 1.25G DWDM SFP Transceiver
1.25G DWDM SFP Transceiver

LX13xxCDR SFP transceivers, according to SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and DWDM SFP MSA revision 1.0, is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networking systems. The operating wavelengths can cover C-band and L-band. LX13xxCDR features an enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function.

Overview

LX13xxCDR SFP transceivers, according to SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and DWDM SFP MSA revision 1.0, is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networking systems. The operating wavelengths can cover C-band and L-band.

LX13xxCDR features an enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function.

Features

Specifications according to DWDM SFP MSA, revision 1.0

Enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring available

DWDM with 100GHz ITU grid

C-band and L-band coverage

Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Duplex LC connector compliant

Single +3.3V DC power supply

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Class 1 laser safety certified

Operating temperature Option (Commercial) -10 to +70

Up to 120km (2400ps/nm) transmission

Optical Characteristics

Table 1. Transmitter Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Minimum Typical Maximum Unit Notes
Launch Optical Power Po +0 - +5 dBm -
Center Wavelength Spacing - - 100 - GHz -
Wavelength Stability Δλc -0.1 +0.1 nm -
Extinction Ratio EX 9.0 - - dB -
Spectral Width (-20dB) Δλ - - 0.3 nm -
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB -
Total Jitter TJ - - 0.075 UI -
Dispersion Penalty - - - 3 dB -
Optical Rise/Fall Time Trise/Tfall< - - 260 ps -
Pout @TX-Disable Asserted Poff - - -40 dBm -
Eye Diagram IEEE Std 802.3-2005 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE compatible


Table 2.Receiver Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Minimum Typical Maximum Unit Notes
Receiver Sensitivity S - - -32 dBm 1
Receiver Overload POL -7 - - dBm 1
Optical Return Loss ORL 27 - - dB
LOS De-Assert LOSD - - -33 dBm -
LOS Assert LOSA -45 - - dBm -
LOS Hysteresis - 0.5 3 5 dB -

Note:

1.Measured with PRBS 27-1 testpattern, 1.25Gb/s, EX=9dB, BER<10-12.


Ordering Information

Table 1. Ordering Information

Part Number Transmitter Output Power Receiver Sensitivity Reach Temp DDM RoHS

LX13xxCDR

DWDM DFB

0 ~ +5dBm

APD

< -32dBm

120km

-10 ~ 70℃

Available

Compliant

Notes: See Table 2 – Wavelength Guide for “xx” value.


Table 2. Wavelength Guide for “xx” value (100GHz ITU-T channel)

Channel # Product Part Number Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)

66

LX1366CDR

186.6

1606.60

67

LX1367CDR

186.7

1605.74

68

LX1368CDR

186.8

1604.88

69

LX1369CDR

186.9

1604.03

70

LX1370CDR

187.0

1603.17

71

LX1371CDR

187.1

1602.31

72

LX1372CDR

187.2

1601.46

73

LX1373CDR

187.3

1600.60

74

LX1374CDR

187.4

1599.75

75

LX1375CDR

187.5

1598.89

76

LX1376CDR

187.6

1598.04

77

LX1377CDR

187.7

1597.19

78

LX1378CDR

187.8

1596.34

79

LX1379CDR

187.9

1595.49

80

LX1380CDR

188.0

1594.64

81

LX1381CDR

188.1

1593.79

82

LX1382CDR

188.2

1592.95

83

LX1383CDR

188.3

1592.10

84

LX1384CDR

188.4

1591.26

85

LX1385CDR

188.5

1590.41

86

LX1386CDR

188.6

1589.57

87

LX1387CDR

188.7

1588.73

88

LX1388CDR

188.8

1587.88

89

LX1389CDR

188.9

1587.04

90

LX1390CDR

189.0

1586.20

91

LX1391CDR

189.1

1585.36

92

LX1392CDR

189.2

1584.53

93

LX1393CDR

189.3

1583.69

94

LX1394CDR

189.4

1582.85

95

LX1395CDR

189.5

1582.02

96

LX1396CDR

189.6

1581.18

97

LX1397CDR

189.7

1580.35

98

LX1398CDR

189.8

1579.52

99

LX1399CDR

189.9

1578.69

00

LX1300CDR

190.0

1577.86

01

LX1301CDR

190.1

1577.03

02

LX1302CDR

190.2

1576.20

03

LX1303CDR

190.3

1575.37

04

LX1304CDR

190.4

1574.54

05

LX1305CDR

190.5

1573.71

06

LX1306CDR

190.6

1572.89

07

LX1307CDR

190.7

1572.06

08

LX1308CDR

190.8

1571.24

09

LX1309CDR

190.9

1570.42

10

LX1310CDR

191.0

1569.59

11

LX1311CDR

191.1

1568.77

12

LX1312CDR

191.2

1567.95

13

LX1313CDR

191.3

1567.13

14

LX1314CDR

191.4

1566.31

15

LX1315CDR

191.5

1565.50

16

LX1316CDR

191.6

1564.68

17

LX1317CDR

191.7

1563.86

18

LX1318CDR

191.8

1563.05

19

LX1319CDR

191.9

1562.23

20

LX1320CDR

192.0

1561.42

21

LX1321CDR

192.1

1560.61

22

LX1322CDR

192.2

1559.79

23

LX1323CDR

192.3

1558.98

24

LX1324CDR

192.4

1558.17

25

LX1325CDR

192.5

1557.36

26

LX1326CDR

192.6

1556.55

27

LX1327CDR

192.7

1555.75

28

LX1328CDR

192.8

1554.94

29

LX1329CDR

192.9

1554.13

30

LX1330CDR

193.0

1553.33

31

LX1331CDR

193.1

1552.52

32

LX1332CDR

193.2

1551.72

33

LX1333CDR

193.3

1550.92

34

LX1334CDR

193.4

1550.12

35

LX1335CDR

193.5

1549.32

36

LX1336CDR

193.6

1548.51

37

LX1337CDR

193.7

1547.72

38

LX1338CDR

193.8

1546.92

39

LX1339CDR

193.9

1546.12

40

LX1340CDR

194.0

1545.32

41

LX1341CDR

194.1

1544.53

42

LX1342CDR

194.2

1543.73

43

LX1343CDR

194.3

1542.94

44

LX1344CDR

194.4

1542.14

45

LX1345CDR

194.5

1541.35

46

LX1346CDR

194.6

1540.56

47

LX1347CDR

194.7

1539.77

48

LX1348CDR

194.8

1538.98

49

LX1349CDR

194.9

1538.19

50

LX1350CDR

195.0

1537.40

51

LX1351CDR

195.1

1536.61

52

LX1352CDR

195.2

1535.82

53

LX1353CDR

195.3

1535.04

54

LX1354CDR

195.4

1534.25

55

LX1355CDR

195.5

1533.47

56

LX1356CDR

195.6

1532.68

57

LX1357CDR

195.7

1531.90

58

LX1358CDR

195.8

1531.12

59

LX1359CDR

195.9

1530.33

60

LX1360CDR

196.0

1529.55

61

LX1361CDR

196.1

1528.77

Applications

Amplified DWDM networks

Ethernet over WDM

Fiber Channel over WDM


被十几个男人扒开腿猛猛_超H 高H 污肉校园_女儿就是用来亨用的_同桌上课揉我下面好湿H
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>