Home / Products / Optical Transceivers / 100G Optical Transceivers / 100G 1310nm 10KM QSFP28 CWDM4
100G 1310nm 10KM QSFP28 CWDM4


100G, 1310nm, 10KM, QSFP28, CWDM4

Standards ? Compliant with 100G 4WDM-10 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.0 ? Complies with SFF-8661 ? Complies with SFF-8636 ? IEEE 802.3bm Annex 83E Interface

Standards

? Compliant with 100G 4WDM-10 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.0

? Complies with SFF-8661

? Complies with SFF-8636

? IEEE 802.3bm Annex 83E Interface


Features

? Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

? 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

? 4x25Gb/s electrical interface

? Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

? Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

? LC duplex connector

? Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

? Single 3.3V power supply

? Maximum power consumption 3.5W

? RoHS compliant interference.

Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Notes

Wavelength Assignment

L0

1264.5

1271

1277.5

nm

1

L1

1284.5

1291

1297.5

nm

L2

1304.5

1311

1317.5

nm

L3

1324.5

1331

1337.5

nm

1

Transmitter

Total Average Launch Power

PT

8.5

dBm

Transmit Average Power, each lane

PAVG

-6.5

2.5

dBm

Optical Modulation Amplitude

(OMA), each lane

POMA

-4.0

2.5

dBm

1

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Transmitter and Dispersion

Penalty, each lane

TDP

3.0

dB

Launch power in OMA minus TDP, each lane

-5.0

dBm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

dB

Average launch power of OFF

transmitter, each lane

Poff

-30

dBm

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

20

dB

Transmitter Reflectance

-12

dB

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition

{X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

{0.31, 0.4, 0.45, 0.34, 0.38,0.4}

2

Receiver

Receive Saturation (OMA), each lane

Rmax

2.5

dBm

Damage threshold, each lane

THdmg

3.5

dBm

3

Average Receive Power, each lane

-13

2.5

dBm

Unstressed Receiver Sensitivity

(OMA) each lane

SEN

-11.5

dBm

4

Stressed Receiver Sensitivity

(OMA), each lane

SRS

-8.6

dBm

5

Receiver Reflectance

RR

-26

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-15

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

dB

Conditions of Stress Receiver Sensitivity Test (Note 6)

Vertical Eye Closure Penalty, each lane

VECP

2.6

dB

Stressed J2 Jitter, each lane

J2

0.33

UI

Stressed J4 Jitter, each lane

J4

0.48

UI

SRS eye mask definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

{0.39, 0.5, 0.5, 0.39, 0.39, 0.4}


Notes:

1. Even if the TDP < 1.0 dB, the OMA (min)must exceed the minimum value.

2. Hit ratio of 5x10-5.

3. The receiver shall be able to tolerate,without damage, continuous exposure to an optical signal having this averagepower level.

4. For BER =5x10-5.

5. Measured with conformance test signal forBER = 5x10-5.

6. Vertical eye closure penalty, stressed eyeJ2 jitter, stressed eye J4 jitter, and SRS eye mask definition are testconditions for measuring stressed receiver sensitivity. They are notcharacteristics of the receiver.

Applications

? Data Center Interconnect

? 100G Ethernet

? 100G 4WDM-10 applications with FEC


被十几个男人扒开腿猛猛_超H 高H 污肉校园_女儿就是用来亨用的_同桌上课揉我下面好湿H
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>