Home / Products / Optical Transceivers / 100G Optical Transceivers / 100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4
100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4



100G, 1310nm, 2KM, QSFP28, CWDM4

100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4 integrates four transmitters and receivers into one module. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. In the transmitter side, the four lanes of optical data channels are optically multiplexed by the integrated optical multiplexer. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data channels are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data channel is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed.

Overview


100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4 integrates fourtransmitters and receivers into one module. The central wavelengths of the 4CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDMwavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. In the transmitter side, the fourlanes of optical data channels are optically multiplexed by the integratedoptical multiplexer. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical datachannels are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer.Each data channel is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedanceamplifier, retimed.

The product is designed with form factor,optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to theQSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to CWDM4 MSA. Host FEC isrequired to support up to 2km fiber transmission.


Features

? Compliant with CWDM4 MSA

? Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

? Integrated 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX

? Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

? 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

? Duplex LC receptacles

? Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor

? Maximum power consumption 3.5W

? Operating temperature range:0℃~+70℃

? RoHS Compliant

? DDMI function available with internally calibrated mode

? I2C management interface


Optical Characteristics

Optical Transmitter Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Lane center wavelengths(range)

1264.5

1271

1277.5

nm

1284.5

1291

1297.5

1304.5

1311

1317.5

1324.5

1331

1337.5

Total Average Launch Power

Pout

10.5

dBm

Average Launch Power per Lane

TXPx

-6.5

2.5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Sidemode Suppression ratio

SMSR

30

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

-130

dB/Hz

Transmitter Reflectance

-12

dB

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition

{X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

{0.31, 0.4, 0.45, 0.34, 0.38, 0.4}

1







Optical Receiver Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Lane center wavelengths(range)

1264.5

1271

1277.5

nm

1284.5

1291

1297.5

1304.5

1311

1317.5

1324.5

1331

1337.5

Receive Saturation (OMA) per Lane

Rmax

2.5

Unstressed Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) per Lane

Rxsens

-10

dBm

1,2,3

Receiver Reflectance

-26

dB

LOS

Optical De-assert

Pd

-11.6

dBm

Optical Assert

Pa

-24

-13.6

LOS hysteresis

0.5

dB


Notes.

1. Hit ratio 5E-5.

2. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @25.78Gb/s,BER<5E-5, for each channel.

3. Minimum value is informative, equals min Tx OMA with infinite ER and maxchannel insertion loss.

4. Power value and power accuracy are with all channels on.






Ordering information

Part. No

Specifications

Pack

Rate* (Gbps)

Po (dBm)

RX

OMA Sen* (dBm)

Temp (℃)

Reach (km)

Pull Tap Color

DDM

100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4

QSFP28

25.78125

-6.5~2.5

PIN

<-10

0~70

2

Green

Y

*: For each channel.



Applications

? Data Center Interconnect

? 100G CWDM4 applications with FEC

? Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

? Enterprise networking


被十几个男人扒开腿猛猛_超H 高H 污肉校园_女儿就是用来亨用的_同桌上课揉我下面好湿H
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>